Staff

Leadership Team

Paul Stockley

Paul Stockley

Head Teacher
Annabel Wales

Annabel Wales

Assistant Head Teacher/SenCo
Dan Stones

Dan Stones

Assistant Head Teacher
Sarah Shaw

Sarah Shaw

Assistant Head Teacher

Teachers

Danniella Hulley

Danniella Hulley

Teacher
Deborah Pitts

Deborah Pitts

Teacher
Dominique Crookes

Dominique Crookes

Teacher
Ellie Tuckett

Ellie Tuckett

Teacher
Helen Hawksworth

Helen Hawksworth

Teacher
Helen Lucas

Helen Lucas

Teacher
Helen Roberts

Helen Roberts

Teacher
Kirsty Campbell

Kirsty Campbell

Teacher
Joshua Heaton

Joshua Heaton

Teacher
Rachel Owens

Rachel Owens

Teacher
Ruth Siggs

Ruth Siggs

Teacher
Matthew Cheetham

Matthew Cheetham

Class Teacher
Guy Van Greuning

Guy Van Greuning

Teacher
Deri Tucker

Deri Tucker

Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Anna Behan

Anna Behan

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Catherine Hornby

Catherine Hornby

Teaching Assistant
Cheryl Heap

Cheryl Heap

Teaching Assistant
Corrinne Duck

Corrinne Duck

Teaching Assistant
Jacqueline Iosson

Jacqueline Iosson

HLTA
Karen Oldfield

Karen Oldfield

Teaching Assistant
Linda Ives-Owen

Linda Ives-Owen

Teaching Assistant
Michael Traquair

Michael Traquair

Teaching Assistant
Nicola Stevenson

Nicola Stevenson

HLTA
Rachel Hatton

Rachel Hatton

Teaching Assistant
Sarah Talbot

Sarah Talbot

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Alasdair Buchanan

Alasdair Buchanan

Teaching Assistant
Jen Thorne

Jen Thorne

Teaching Assistant
Catherine Graveling

Catherine Graveling

Learning Support Assistant
Lucy Perkins

Lucy Perkins

Learning Support Assistant
Gwen Webb

Gwen Webb

Teaching Assistant - Apprentice
Sarah Rehman

Sarah Rehman

Teaching Assistant
Louise Graham

Louise Graham

Learning Support Assistant
Lorna Walkden

Lorna Walkden

Teaching Assistant
Tracey Luke

Tracey Luke

Learning Support Assistant - FS2
Edward Cox

Edward Cox

Teaching Assistant
Zoe Wilson

Zoe Wilson

Learning Support
Billy Kara

Billy Kara

Teaching Assistant

Non-teaching Staff Members

Anna Behan

Anna Behan

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime supervisor - Supply
Bev Goodison

Bev Goodison

Cleaner
Jackie Bray

Jackie Bray

Lunchtime Supervisor
Jennifer Longstaff

Jennifer Longstaff

Lunchtime Supervisor
Lisa Weatherstone

Lisa Weatherstone

Cleaner
Margaret Stacey

Margaret Stacey

Lunchtime Supervisor
Marie Oxley

Marie Oxley

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mihaela Andrei

Mihaela Andrei

Lunchtime Supervisor
Priti Lavda

Priti Lavda

Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Talbot

Sarah Talbot

Teaching Assistant/Lunchtime Supervisor
Val Oxendale

Val Oxendale

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Lauren Green

Lauren Green

Cleaner
Jessica James

Jessica James

Lunchtime Supervisor
Violet Hamzaj

Violet Hamzaj

Lunchtime Supervisor
Amy Stacey

Amy Stacey

Lunchtime Supervisor

Admin Staff Members

Gisela Cooper

Gisela Cooper

School Business Manager
Manvinder Padam

Manvinder Padam

Whole School Assistant
Mark Cooper

Mark Cooper

Building Officer
Sarah March

Sarah March

Business Admin Apprentice